crop_original Latest photo galleries

rss_feed Latest News

Taylor Hall signs NLI to ENMU

Congratulations to Taylor Hall on Signing her NLI to continue her basketball career at the collegiate level at Eastern New Mexico University.  

Swimming and Diving State Championships

Congratulations to our Division II State Championship Qualifying swimmers:   Kendall Carlson– Junior- in Girls 200 IM and 100 butterfly Ivan Moilanen/Junior–  in Boys 200 freestyle and 100 backstroke Ben Abercrombie/Junior–  in Boys 100 freestyle and 50 freestyle   Boys 200 freestyle relay Ben Abercrombie- Junior Jackson Church-Senior Gabe Mahon-Junior Ivan Moilanen-Junior Tate Sanders- Sophomore

Casteel Guard Academy

  Small group & Individual guard development from former Division I Basketball Players and Casteel Assistant Coaches Arencia Hawkins (SG @ ASU) Barrett Brown (PG @ University of Idaho and University of Dallas)

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 12 – Nov 18

Nov 13 8th Grade Softball vs. Sossaman Middle School Conference Game 4:00 pm | Casteel High School Nov 13 7th Grade Softball vs. Sossaman Middle School Conference Game 4:00 pm | Casteel High School Nov 13 Boys 7th / 8th Cross Country at Conference Game 4:30 pm | Queen Creek Middle School Nov 13 Girls

Casteel Wrestling Nov. 12-17

Casteel Wrestling Nov 12-17 Monday 8:00-10:30am practice Tuesday 6:15-7:00am drilling, 2:45-5:00pm prcatice, 5:00pm-6:30 all girls practice, 6:30 Stampede wrestling club practice Wednesday 2:30 pm pictures, 3:30-5:00 practice, 6:00-7:00pm Wrestling mindset (mental preparation training) Thursday 6:15-7:00am drilling, 2:45-5:00pm practice, 5:00pm-6:30pm all girls practice, 6:30 Stampede Wrestling Club Friday 2:45-5:00pm Practice, weigh ins scratch weight + 3

Trey Brooks Offered by ACU

Congrats to Senior Football Corner Trey Books on deciding to continue his education and play football at Arizona Christian University. We are proud of you Trey!

2018 CUSD Boys Golf

Congrats to Rio Newcombe, Dylan Smith and Gunnar Hurt for being selected all-CUSD.